• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Delta St.
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Benedict
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Benedict
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Fla. Southern
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Ala.-Huntsville
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
1
2
vs. Coker
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Coker
Final
W, 7-2
3
vs. Georgia College
Final
W, 84-76

vs. Georgia College
Final
L, 82-78
4
5
vs. Erskine
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Claflin
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 12-4
6
vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 4-2

vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Florence, SC
Final
W, 4-2

at West Georgia
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Armstrong
Final
W, 72-65

vs. Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

at West Georgia
Final
L, 7-6

vs. Armstrong
Final
L, 87-73
7
at UCF Challenge (hosted by UCF)
Final - Day One
Tied 3rd
8
at UCF Challenge (hosted by UCF)
Final - Day Two
7th
9
at UCF Challenge (hosted by UCF)
Final
9th
10
at Wingate
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Wingate
Final
L, 9-2

at Flagler
Final - 2OT
W, 79-73

at Flagler
Final
L, 88-80
11
vs. Clayton St.
12:00 PM
12
13
vs. Flagler
10:00 AM

vs. Flagler
10:00 AM

vs. Anderson (S.C.)
12:00 PM

vs. USC Aiken
1:30 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

vs. Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM

vs. USC Aiken
3:30 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
14
at Lady Puerto Rico Classic (hosted by Purdue)
ALL DAY

vs. Johnson C. Smith
12:00 PM

vs. Johnson C. Smith
12:00 PM

vs. Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM
15
at Lady Puerto Rico Classic (hosted by Purdue)
ALL DAY

at UNC Asheville
1:00 PM
16
at Lady Puerto Rico Classic (hosted by Purdue)
ALL DAY
17
vs. Erskine
1:00 PM

vs. Lander
2:30 PM

vs. Lander
2:30 PM

vs. Erskine
3:00 PM

vs. Paine
4:00 PM

at Francis Marion
5:30 PM

at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
18
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
19
at Lenoir-Rhyne
12:00 PM

vs. Carson-Newman
@ Hickory, N.C.
2:00 PM

vs. Florida Tech
6:00 PM
20
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Salisbury, N.C.
9:00 AM

at Catawba
11:00 AM

vs. Florida Tech
12:00 PM

at Lander
1:30 PM

vs. Florida Tech
3:00 PM

at Lander
3:30 PM
21
vs. Montevallo
12:00 PM
22
23
24
at Armstrong
2:00 PM

at Armstrong
2:00 PM

at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM

at USC Aiken
5:30 PM

at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
25
26
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM

vs. Montevallo
6:00 PM

vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
8:00 PM
27
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
12:00 PM

vs. Montevallo
2:00 PM

vs. Catawba
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
28
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM

vs. Montevallo
1:00 PM

vs. Wingate
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
29
at Southwestern Jones Invitational
All Day

at Clark Atlanta
12:00 PM
1
at Southwestern Jones Invitational
All Day

vs. North Georgia
2:30 PM

vs. North Georgia
2:30 PM

at Georgia College
4:00 PM

at Newberry
6:00 PM

at Georgia College
6:00 PM
2
3
4
vs. Georgia College
12:00 PM

vs. Georgia College
12:00 PM

vs. Young Harris
6:00 PM
5
at Newberry
1:00 PM

vs. Young Harris
2:00 PM

at Newberry
3:00 PM

View: Mobile | Desktop