September

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 5 Volleyball vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Charlotte, N.C.
(Queens Invitational)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 5 Volleyball vs. Limestone @ Charlotte, N.C.
(Queens University Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Catawba @ Charlotte, N.C.
(Queens Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Charlotte, N.C.
(Queens Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 12 Women's Cross Country at Bobcat Invitational at Georgia College
(Milledgeville, Ga. (The Farm))
Final 3rd
Fri 12 Men's Cross Country at Bobcat Invitational at Georgia College
(Milledgeville, Ga. (West Campus Course))
Final 4th
Fri 12 Men's Golf at Tar Heel Intercollegiate (hosted by UNC)
(UNC Finley Golf Course (Chapel Hill, NC))
Day One T6th
Fri 12 Volleyball Emmanuel (Ga.)
(GRU Augusta Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 13 Men's Golf at Tar Heel Intercollegiate (hosted by UNC)
(UNC Finley Golf Course (Chapel Hill, NC))
Day Two 4th
Sat 13 Volleyball Carson-Newman
(GRU Augusta Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 13 Volleyball Paine
(GRU Augusta Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sun 14 Men's Golf at Tar Heel Intercollegiate (hosted by UNC)
(UNC Finley Golf Course (Chapel Hill, NC))
Final 4th
Mon 15 Women's Golf at Minnesota Invitational (hosted by Univ. of Minnesota)
(Minikahda Club (Minneapolis, Minn.))
Day One 3rd
Tue 16 Women's Golf at Minnesota Invitational (hosted by Univ. of Minnesota)
(Minikahda Club (Minneapolis, Minn.))
Final T4th
Tue 16 Volleyball at Limestone
(Gaffney, S.C.)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 19 Women's Golf at Mason Rudolph Championship (hosted by Vanderbilt)
(Vanderbilt Legends Club (Nashville, Tenn))
Day One 6th
Fri 19 Volleyball Armstrong  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country JAGUAR XC INVITATIONAL
(AUGUSTA, GA (FT GORDON))
Final 5th
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country JAGUAR XC INVITATIONAL (8K)
(AUGUSTA, GA (FT GORDON))
Final 2nd
Sat 20 Women's Golf at Mason Rudolph Championship (hosted by Vanderbilt)
(Vanderbilt Legends Club (Nashville, Tenn))
Day Two 4th
Sat 20 Volleyball Flagler  * Final 3-0 Win
Sun 21 Women's Golf at Mason Rudolph Championship (hosted by Vanderbilt)
(Vanderbilt Legends Club (Nashville, Tenn))
Final T4th
Wed 24 Volleyball at Columbus St.  *
((Columbus, Ga.))
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 26 Volleyball at USC Aiken  *
((Aiken, S.C.))
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 27 Volleyball vs. Coker @ Anderson, S.C. Final 3-1 Win
Sat 27 Volleyball at Anderson (S.C.)
((Anderson, S.C.))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 28 Men's Golf at Jack Nicklaus Invitational (hosted by Ohio State)
(Scarlet Course at the Ohio State Golf Club (Columbus, OH))
Day One 4th
Mon 29 Men's Golf at Jack Nicklaus Invitational (hosted by Ohio State)
(Scarlet Course at the Ohio State Golf Club (Columbus, OH))
Final T6th

October

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Volleyball vs. Montevallo  * @ Atlanta, Ga. Final 3-2 Win
Wed 1 Volleyball at Clark Atlanta
((Atlanta, Ga.))
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 3 Volleyball Francis Marion  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Greater Louisville Classic at Louisville
(Louisville, Ky. (Tom Sawyer State Park))
11:30 a.m.
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Greater Louisville Classic (8K) at Louisville
(Louisville, Ky. (Tom Sawyer State Park))
Final
Sat 4 Volleyball UNC Pembroke  * Final 3-1 Win
Tue 7 Volleyball at Lander  *
((Greenwood, S.C.))
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 11 Volleyball at Georgia College  *
((Milledgeville, Ga.))
Final 3-2 Win
Mon 13 Women's Golf at Lady Pirate Intercollegiate (hosted by East Carolina)
(Greenville Country Club (Greenville, N.C.))
Day One 1st
Tue 14 Women's Golf at Lady Pirate Intercollegiate (hosted by East Carolina)
(Greenville Country Club (Greenville, N.C.))
Final 1st
Tue 14 Volleyball at Erskine
((Due West, S.C.))
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 17 Volleyball at Flagler  *
((St. Augustine, Fla.))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at Falcon Classic at Montevallo
(Montevallo, Ala. (Montevallo XC Course))
Final 6th
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at Falcon Classic (8K) at Montevallo
(Montevallo, Ala. (Montevallo XC Course))
Final 5th
Sat 18 Volleyball at Armstrong  *
((Savannah, Ga.))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 19 Men's Golf at Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (hosted by Texas Tech & UCF)
(Lake Nona Golf & Country Club (Orlando, Fla.))
Day One T12th
Mon 20 Men's Golf at Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (hosted by Texas Tech & UCF)
(Lake Nona Golf & Country Club (Orlando, Fla.))
Day Two T8th
Tue 21 Men's Golf at Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (hosted by Texas Tech & UCF)
(Lake Nona Golf & Country Club (Orlando, Fla.))
Final 10th
Wed 22 Volleyball Columbus St.  *
(Pink Out)
Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 24 Volleyball Lander  *
(Parents Weekend)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 25 Volleyball at GRU Augusta  *
(Georgia Regents Tri-Match Parents Weekend)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 25 Volleyball vs. USC Aiken @ Augusta, Ga. Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 25 Volleyball at GRU Augusta
(Georgia Regents Tri-Match (AUGUSTA) Parents Weekend)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 26 Men's Golf at Grove Intercollegiate (hosted by Middle Tennessee State)
(The Grove (College Grove, Tenn))
Day One 5th
Sun 26 Women's Golf at Palmetto Intercollegiate (hosted by College of Charleston)
(Turtle Point Golf Club (Kiawah Island, S.C.))
Day One T3rd
Mon 27 Men's Golf at Grove Intercollegiate (hosted by Middle Tennessee State)
(The Grove (College Grove, Tenn))
Day Two 2nd
Mon 27 Women's Golf at Palmetto Intercollegiate (hosted by College of Charleston)
(Turtle Point Golf Club (Kiawah Island, S.C.))
Day Two 2nd
Tue 28 Men's Golf at Grove Intercollegiate (hosted by Middle Tennessee State)
(The Grove (College Grove, Tenn))
Final 3rd
Tue 28 Women's Golf at Palmetto Intercollegiate (hosted by College of Charleston)
(Turtle Point Golf Club (Kiawah Island, S.C.))
Final 2nd
Tue 28 Volleyball Montevallo  * Final 3-1 Win
Fri 31 Volleyball at UNC Pembroke  *
((Pembroke, N.C.))
Final 3-0 Win

November

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Volleyball at Francis Marion  *
((Florence, S.C.))
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 2 Men's Golf at Wendy's Kiawah Classic (hosted by Charleston Southern)
(Turtle Point Golf Club (Kiawah Island, S.C.))
Day One 3rd
Mon 3 Men's Golf at Wendy's Kiawah Classic (hosted by Charleston Southern)
(Turtle Point Golf Club (Kiawah Island, S.C.))
Day Two T3rd
Tue 4 Men's Golf at Wendy's Kiawah Classic (hosted by Charleston Southern)
(Turtle Point Golf Club (Kiawah Island, S.C.))
Final T5th
Wed 5 Volleyball Georgia College  *
(Senior Day)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 8 Women's Cross Country Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Augusta, Ga. (Fort Gordon))
Final 4th
Sat 8 Men's Cross Country Peach Belt Conference Championships (8K)
(Augusta, Ga. (Fort Gordon))
Final 4th
Sat 8 Volleyball vs. Belmont Abbey @ Spartanburg, South Carolina Final 3-2 Win
Sat 8 Volleyball at Converse
((Spartanburg, S.C.))
Final 3-1 Win
Sun 9 Men's Basketball Fort Gordon
(AUGUSTA (Exhibition))
Final 111-67 Win
Tue 11 Volleyball Lander
(AUGUSTA (First Round PBC Tournament))
Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 14 Men's Basketball vs. Clayton St. @ Augusta, Ga.
(Peach Belt/SAC Challenge)
Final 61-72 Loss
Fri 14 Men's Basketball at GRU Augusta
(AUGUSTA)
Final 62-75 Loss
Sat 15 Men's Basketball vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Augusta, Ga.
(Peach Belt/SAC Challenge)
Final - OT 78-72 Win
Sat 15 Men's Basketball at GRU Augusta
(AUGUSTA (PBC-SAC Challenge))
Final 53-79 Loss
Sat 15 Women's Basketball at Benedict
(Columbia, S.C.)
Final - OT 82-93 Loss
Wed 19 Men's Basketball Coastal Georgia
(AUGUSTA)
Final 79-59 Win
Thu 20 Volleyball vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Wingate, N.C.
(NCAA Tournament - First Round Location: Wingate, N.C.)
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 21 Women's Basketball Limestone Final 50-70 Loss
Fri 21 Volleyball at Wingate
(NCAA Southeast Regional Location: Wingate, N.C.)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA DII Southeast Regional Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Montevallo XC Course))
Final 8th
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country at NCAA DII Southeast Regional Championships (10K) @ Montevallo, Ala (Montevallo XC Course)
(Montevallo, Ala. (Montevallo XC Course))
Final 8th
Sat 22 Women's Basketball at West Ga.
(Carrollton, Ga.)
Final 55-56 Loss
Wed 26 Men's Basketball Valdosta St.
(AUGUSTA)
Final 92-61 Win
Sat 29 Men's Basketball at Shaw
(Raleigh, N.C.)
Final 74-64 Win
Sun 30 Men's Basketball at Mount Olive
(Mount Olive, N.C.)
Final 75-82 Loss

December

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Mon 1 Women's Basketball at Claflin
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
Final 60-77 Loss
Wed 3 Women's Basketball at Paine
(Augusta, Ga.)
Final 68-50 Win
Wed 3 Men's Basketball at Paine
(Augusta, Ga.)
Final 87-78 Win
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Bowie St.
(Bowie, Md.)
Final 83-54 Win
Sat 13 Women's Basketball at Clark Atlanta
(Atlanta, Ga.)
Final 59-73 Loss
Mon 15 Women's Basketball Coker Final 44-62 Loss
Thu 18 Men's Basketball Ga. Southwestern  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 68-58 Win
Thu 18 Women's Basketball Ga. Southwestern  * Final 58-62 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Basketball Montevallo  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 60-50 Win
Sat 20 Men's Basketball Montevallo  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 67-72 Loss
Wed 31 Men's Basketball Wingate
(AUGUSTA)
Final 83-70 Win

January

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at UNC Pembroke  *
(Pembroke, NC)
Final 33-59 Loss
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at UNC Pembroke  *
(Pembroke, NC)
Final 76-82 Loss
Mon 5 Women's Basketball at Francis Marion  *
(Florence, S.C.)
Final - OT 73-75 Loss
Mon 5 Men's Basketball at Francis Marion  *
(Florence, S.C.)
Final 76-74 Win
Wed 7 Women's Basketball North Georgia  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final - OT 60-63 Loss
Wed 7 Men's Basketball North Georgia  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 83-87 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at Lander  *
(Greenwood, S.C.)
Final 56-83 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at Lander  *
(Greenwood, S.C.)
Final - OT 97-88 Win
Wed 14 Women's Basketball Armstrong  * Final 53-59 Loss
Wed 14 Men's Basketball Armstrong  *
(AUGUSTA (Jaguar Production CREW Night))
Final 75-62 Win
Sat 17 Women's Basketball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 60-66 Loss
Sat 17 Men's Basketball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 65-82 Loss
Mon 19 Women's Basketball at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 50-59 Loss
Mon 19 Men's Basketball at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 67-65 Win
Sat 24 Women's Basketball at Flagler  *
(St. Augustine, Fla.)
Final 60-56 Win
Sat 24 Men's Basketball at Flagler  *
(St. Augustine, Fla.)
Final 85-78 Win
Wed 28 Women's Basketball UNC Pembroke  * Final 55-47 Win
Wed 28 Men's Basketball UNC Pembroke  *
(AUGUSTA (HCCU Raffle for 40 inch TV))
Final 57-55 Win
Sat 31 Women's Basketball at Clayton St.  *
(Morrow, Ga.)
Final 53-51 Win
Sat 31 Baseball Newberry Final 11-1 Win
Sat 31 Men's Basketball at Clayton St.  *
(Morrow, Ga.)
Final 67-58 Win

February

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Tennis at Johnson C. Smith
(Charlotte, N.C.)
Final 9-0 Win
Sun 1 Men's Tennis at Johnson C. Smith
(Charlotte, N.C.)
Final 9-0 Win
Sun 1 Baseball at Newberry
(Newberry, S.C.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Mon 2 Women's Tennis at Benedict
(Columbia, S.C.)
Final 8-1 Win
Mon 2 Men's Tennis at Benedict
(Columbia, S.C.)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 3 Baseball at West Ga.
(Carrollton, Ga.)
Final 3-4 Loss
Wed 4 Men's Tennis at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
Final 4-5 Loss
Wed 4 Women's Basketball at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
Final 58-64 Loss
Wed 4 Men's Basketball at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
Final 64-50 Win
Thu 5 Women's Tennis at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 6 Women's Tennis Lenoir-Rhyne
(AUGUSTA)
Final 8-1 Win
Fri 6 Men's Tennis Lenoir-Rhyne
(AUGUSTA)
Final 8-1 Win
Sat 7 Women's Basketball at Armstrong  *
(Savannah, Ga.)
Final 70-79 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Basketball at Armstrong  *
(Savannah, Ga.)
Final - OT 79-76 Win
Tue 10 Women's Tennis at Clayton St.  *
(Morrow, Ga.)
Final 5-4 Win
Tue 10 Softball Newberry
(AUGUSTA)
Final 8-2 Win
Tue 10 Baseball at Erskine
(Due West, S.C.)
Final 2-8 Loss
Tue 10 Softball Newberry
(AUGUSTA)
Final - 5 innings 11-3 Win
Wed 11 Women's Basketball Flagler  *
(Play4Kay (WEAR PINK!))
Final 67-52 Win
Wed 11 Men's Basketball Flagler  *
(AUGUSTA (YMCA Youth Basketball Halftime Game))
Final 73-48 Win
Fri 13 Women's Tennis at Montevallo  *
(Montevallo, Ala.)
Final 6-3 Win
Fri 13 Men's Tennis West Ala.
(AUGUSTA)
Final 5-2 Win
Sat 14 Baseball Paine
(AUGUSTA)
Final 12-5 Win
Sat 14 Softball Anderson (S.C.)
(AUGUSTA)
Final 3-4 Loss
Sat 14 Baseball Paine
(AUGUSTA)
Final - 7 innings 14-0 Win
Sat 14 Softball Anderson (S.C.) Final 6-2 Win
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final 57-53 Win
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final 77-66 Win
Sun 15 Women's Golf at Lady Puerto Rico Classic (hosted by Purdue)
(Rio Mar Resort - River Course (Grande, P.R.))
Day One 12th
Mon 16 Women's Golf at Lady Puerto Rico Classic (hosted by Purdue)
(Rio Mar Resort - River Course (Grande, P.R.))
Day Two 11th
Tue 17 Women's Golf at Lady Puerto Rico Classic (hosted by Purdue)
(Rio Mar Resort - River Course (Grande, P.R.))
Final 11th
Tue 17 Baseball Newberry Final 5-4 Win
Wed 18 Women's Basketball Francis Marion  * Final 52-40 Win
Wed 18 Men's Basketball Francis Marion  *
(AUGUSTA (Homecoming Court Announcement))
Final 101-75 Win
Fri 20 Baseball Tampa
(AUGUSTA)
Final 3-11 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Savannah State Eye Opener
(Savannah, Ga.)
Final 1st
Sat 21 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Savannah State Eye Opener
(Savannah, Ga. )
Final 3rd
Sat 21 Men's Basketball Lander  *
(Live Nationwide on CBS Sports (Homecoming/Senior Day))
Final 71-61 Win
Sat 21 Women's Tennis Coker
(AUGUSTA)
Final 7-2 Win
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Coker
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 21 Women's Basketball Lander  * Final 67-72 Loss
Sat 21 Baseball Tampa
(AUGUSTA)
Final 4-10 Loss
Sun 22 Baseball Tampa
(AUGUSTA)
Final 4-13 Loss
Mon 23 Women's Tennis at Flagler  *
(St. Augustine, Fla.)
Final 0-9 Loss
Mon 23 Men's Tennis at Flagler  *
(St. Augustine, Fla.)
Final 5-4 Win
Mon 23 Softball Charleston (W.V.) Final 3-1 Win
Mon 23 Softball Charleston (W.V.) Final 8-9 Loss
Wed 25 Women's Basketball USC Aiken  * Final 91-70 Win
Wed 25 Men's Basketball USC Aiken  *
(AUGUSTA (BLACKOUT GAME, wear black!))
Final 88-69 Win
Fri 27 Women's Tennis Ga. Southwestern  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Fri 27 Men's Tennis Ga. Southwestern  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 28 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Columbus State Cougar Invite
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 5th
Sat 28 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Columbus State Cougar Invite
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 2nd
Sat 28 Women's Tennis Wingate
(AUGUSTA)
Final 5-4 Win
Sat 28 Men's Tennis Wingate
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 28 Softball Queens (N.C.)
(AUGUSTA)
Final 5-3 Win
Sat 28 Baseball at Montevallo  *
(Montevallo, Ala.)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 28 Softball Queens (N.C.)
(AUGUSTA)
Final - 5 innings 12-4 Win
Sat 28 Baseball at Montevallo  *
(Montevallo, Ala.)
Final 6-2 Win
Sat 28 Men's Basketball Young Harris
(PBC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final 76-83 Loss

March

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Softball Tusculum
(AUGUSTA)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 1 Women's Basketball at Columbus St.
(PBC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final 53-66 Loss
Sun 1 Softball Tusculum
(AUGUSTA)
Final - 6 innings 12-4 Win
Sun 1 Baseball at Montevallo  *
(Montevallo, Ala.)
Final - 10 innings 5-6 Loss
Fri 6 Women's Golf at SunTrust Gator Women's Golf Invitational (hosted by Univ. of Florida)
(Mark Bostick Golf Course (Gainesville, Fla.))
Day One 3rd
Sat 7 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Lion/Jaguar Invite
(Augusta, Ga. (Westside High School))
10:30 a.m.
Sat 7 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Lion/Jaguar Invite
(Augusta, Ga. (Westside High School))
10:00 a.m.
Sat 7 Women's Golf at SunTrust Gator Women's Golf Invitational (hosted by Univ. of Florida)
(Mark Bostick Golf Course (Gainesville, Fla.))
Day Two 7th
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at North Georgia  *
(Dahlonega, Ga.)
Final 7-2 Win
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at North Georgia  *
(Dahlonega, Ga.)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 7 Softball Catawba Final 5-0 Win
Sat 7 Softball Catawba Final 3-2 Win
Sat 7 Baseball at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 8-9 Loss
Sun 8 Women's Golf at SunTrust Gator Women's Golf Invitational (hosted by Univ. of Florida)
(Mark Bostick Golf Course (Gainesville, Fla.))
Final 8th
Sun 8 Baseball at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 2-8 Loss
Sun 8 Softball Georgia College  * Final 4-2 Win
Sun 8 Softball Georgia College  * Final 5-10 Loss
Sun 8 Baseball at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 13-7 Win
Mon 9 Men's Golf at Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate (hosted by USC Aiken)
(Palmetto Golf Club (Aiken, S.C.))
Day One 5th
Mon 9 Women's Tennis Clark Atlanta
(AUGUSTA)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 10 Men's Golf at Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate (hosted by USC Aiken)
(Palmetto Golf Club (Aiken, S.C.))
Final 5th
Tue 10 Women's Tennis at Erskine
(Due West, S.C.)
Postponed
Tue 10 Men's Tennis at Erskine
(Due West, S.C.)
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 10 Softball Wingate
(AUGUSTA)
Final 4-1 Win
Tue 10 Baseball Erskine
(AUGUSTA)
Final - 11 innings 8-7 Win
Tue 10 Softball Wingate
(AUGUSTA)
Final 3-2 Win
Thu 12 Softball at Erskine
(Due West, S.C.)
Final - 5 innings 11-1 Win
Thu 12 Softball at Erskine
(Due West, S.C.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 13 Women's Golf 3M JAGUAR INTERCOLLEGIATE (hosted by GRU Augusta)
(FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB (AUGUSTA, GA.))
Day One 2nd
Sat 14 Women's Golf 3M JAGUAR INTERCOLLEGIATE (hosted by GRU Augusta)
(FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB (AUGUSTA, GA.))
Day Two 5th
Sat 14 Men's Tennis Indianapolis
(AUGUSTA)
Cancelled
Sat 14 Baseball Lander  * Final - 11 innings 10-9 Win
Sat 14 Men's Basketball vs. Mount Olive @ Lincoln Memorial
(NCAA DII Tournament First Round)
Final 75-84 Loss
Sun 15 Women's Golf 3M JAGUAR INTERCOLLEGIATE (hosted by GRU Augusta)
(FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB (AUGUSTA, GA.))
ALL DAY
Sun 15 Softball at Flagler  *
(St. Augustine, Fla.)
Final - 11 innings 7-5 Win
Sun 15 Baseball Lander  * Final 5-21 Loss
Sun 15 Softball at Flagler  *
(St. Augustine, Fla.)
Final 14-5 Win
Sun 15 Baseball Lander  * Final 4-17 Loss
Mon 16 Men's Golf at Southern Intercollegiate (hosted by UGA)
(Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club))
Final 3rd
Mon 16 Women's Tennis at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 5-4 Win
Mon 16 Men's Tennis at Young Harris  *
(Young Harris, Ga.)
Final 2-7 Loss
Tue 17 Women's Tennis Concord
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Tue 17 Men's Tennis Concord
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Wed 18 Men's Tennis Belmont Abbey
(AUGUSTA)
Final 9-0 Win
Wed 18 Baseball at Valdosta St.
(Valdosta, Ga.)
Final 2-6 Loss
Fri 20 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Invitational
(Atlanta, Ga)
Day One 7th
Fri 20 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Invitational
(Atlanta, Ga)
Day One 4th
Fri 20 Softball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 20 Softball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Fri 20 Baseball Armstrong  * Final 5-6 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Invitational
(Atlanta, Ga)
Final 11th
Sat 21 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Invitational
(Atlanta, Ga)
Final 8th
Sat 21 Baseball Armstrong  *
(ALUMNI DAY)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 21 Baseball Armstrong  *
(ALUMNI DAY)
Final 3-5 Loss
Sun 22 Softball at Lenoir-Rhyne
(Hickory, N.C.)
Final - 8 innings 2-3 Loss
Sun 22 Softball at Lenoir-Rhyne
(Hickory, N.C.)
Final 5-3 Win
Wed 25 Baseball at Paine
(Augusta, Ga.)
Final 11-2 Win
Wed 25 Men's Tennis at Anderson (S.C.)
(Anderson, S.C.)
Postponed
Thu 26 Softball North Georgia  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 0-2 Loss
Thu 26 Softball North Georgia  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 3-9 Loss
Thu 26 Women's Tennis Columbus St.  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 0-9 Loss
Thu 26 Men's Tennis Columbus St.  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 3-6 Loss
Fri 27 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Classic
(Atlanta, Ga)
Day One 5th
Fri 27 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Classic
(Atlanta, Ga)
Day One 6th
Sat 28 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Classic
(Atlanta, Ga)
Final 6th
Sat 28 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Emory Classic
(Atlanta, Ga)
Final 7th
Sat 28 Women's Tennis Francis Marion  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 6-3 Win
Sat 28 Men's Tennis Francis Marion  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 28 Baseball Ga. Southwestern  *
(Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 28 Softball UNC Pembroke  * Final 5-4 Win
Sat 28 Softball UNC Pembroke  * Final 10-8 Win
Sat 28 Baseball Ga. Southwestern  * Final 8-2 Win
Sun 29 Men's Golf at Hootie at Bulls Bay (hosted by South Carolina)
(Bulls Bay Golf Club (Awendaw, S.C.))
Day One 9th
Sun 29 Women's Tennis UNC Pembroke  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 8-1 Win
Sun 29 Baseball Ga. Southwestern  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final - 10 innings 8-7 Win
Mon 30 Men's Golf at Hootie at Bulls Bay (hosted by South Carolina)
(Bulls Bay Golf Club (Awendaw, S.C.))
Day Two 5th
Mon 30 Baseball Georgia Gwinnett
(AUGUSTA)
Final 4-7 Loss
Tue 31 Men's Golf at Hootie at Bulls Bay (hosted by South Carolina)
(Bulls Bay Golf Club (Awendaw, S.C.))
Final 3rd
Tue 31 Women's Tennis Armstrong  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 0-9 Loss
Tue 31 Men's Tennis Armstrong  *
(AUGUSTA)
Final 3-6 Loss
Tue 31 Baseball at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final 9-14 Loss

April

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Softball at Armstrong  *
(Savannah, Ga.)
Final - 6 innings 2-10 Loss
Wed 1 Softball at Armstrong  *
(Savannah, Ga.)
Final - 5 innings 1-9 Loss
Thu 2 Softball Francis Marion  * Final 1-0 Win
Thu 2 Softball Francis Marion  * Final - 8 innings 2-1 Win
Fri 3 Women's Golf at Bryan National Collegiate (hosted by UNC Greensboro & Wake Forest)
(Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.))
Day One 14th
Fri 3 Baseball Flagler  * Final 5-11 Loss
Sat 4 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Cougar Classic
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 3rd
Sat 4 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Cougar Classic
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 2nd
Sat 4 Men's Golf 3M AUGUSTA INVITATIONAL (hosted by Augusta Golf Association)
(FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB (AUGUSTA, GA.))
Day One 3rd
Sat 4 Women's Golf at Bryan National Collegiate (hosted by UNC Greensboro & Wake Forest)
(Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.))
Day Two 15th
Sat 4 Baseball Flagler  * Final 6-11 Loss
Sat 4 Baseball Flagler  * Final 17-7 Win
Sun 5 Men's Golf 3M AUGUSTA INVITATIONAL (hosted by Augusta Golf Association)
(FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB (AUGUSTA, GA.))
Final 6th
Sun 5 Women's Golf at Bryan National Collegiate (hosted by UNC Greensboro & Wake Forest)
(Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.))
Final 15th
Tue 7 Baseball at Erskine
(Due West, S.C.)
Final 4-2 Win
Thu 9 Softball at Montevallo  *
(Montevallo, Ala.)
Final 3-1 Win
Thu 9 Softball at Montevallo  *
(Montevallo, Ala.)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 10 Baseball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final 10-13 Loss
Sat 11 Softball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 10-4 Win
Sat 11 Softball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 1-4 Loss
Sat 11 Baseball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final 3-4 Loss
Sun 12 Baseball at USC Aiken  *
(Aiken, S.C.)
Final 4-10 Loss
Mon 13 Women's Golf at Silverado Showdown (hosted by Univ. of Oregon & Colorado)
(The Silverado North Course (Napa Valley, Calif.))
Day One 8th
Tue 14 Women's Golf at Silverado Showdown (hosted by Univ. of Oregon & Colorado)
(The Silverado North Course (Napa Valley, Calif.))
Final 8th
Tue 14 Softball Lander  * Final 9-3 Win
Tue 14 Softball Lander  * Final 4-3 Win
Thu 16 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Hosted by Montevallo))
All Day
Thu 16 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Hosted by Montevallo))
All Day
Thu 16 Women's Tennis USC Aiken  * Final 6-1 Win
Thu 16 Men's Tennis USC Aiken  * Final 6-3 Win
Fri 17 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Hosted by Montevallo))
All Day
Fri 17 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Hosted by Montevallo))
All Day
Fri 17 Baseball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Cancelled
Sat 18 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Hosted by Montevallo))
All Day
Sat 18 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Peach Belt Conference Championships
(Montevallo, Ala. (Hosted by Montevallo))
All Day
Sat 18 Men's Golf at Boilermaker Invitational (hosted by Purdue)
(Kampen Course (West Lafayette, Ind.))
Day One 3rd
Sat 18 Baseball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 18 Softball at Ga. Southwestern  *
(Americus, Ga)
Final - 5 innings 10-0 Win
Sat 18 Softball at Ga. Southwestern  *
(Americus, Ga)
Final - 5 innings 11-2 Win
Sat 18 Baseball at Columbus St.  *
(Columbus, Ga)
Final 7-5 Win
Sun 19 Men's Golf at Boilermaker Invitational (hosted by Purdue)
(Kampen Course (West Lafayette, Ind.))
All Day
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at Lander  *
(Greenwood, S.C.)
TBA
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at Lander  *
(Greenwood, S.C.)
TBA
Mon 20 Softball Young Harris  *
(SENIOR DAY)
12:00 PM
Mon 20 Softball Young Harris  * 2:00 PM
Wed 22 Baseball USC Aiken 6:00 PM
Fri 24 Baseball UNC Pembroke  * 6:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Last Chance Meet
(TBA)
All Day
Sat 25 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Last Chance Meet
(TBA)
All Day
Sat 25 Men's Golf at MEAC Championship
(Savannah, Ga. (Crosswinds Golf Club))
All Day
Sat 25 Baseball UNC Pembroke  * 1:00 PM
Sun 26 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Last Chance Meet
(TBA)
All Day
Sun 26 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Last Chance Meet
(TBA)
All Day
Sun 26 Men's Golf at MEAC Championship
(Savannah, Ga. (Crosswinds Golf Club))
All Day
Sun 26 Baseball UNC Pembroke  *
(SENIOR DAY SENIOR DAY)
1:00 PM
Mon 27 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Last Chance Meet
(TBA)
All Day
Mon 27 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Last Chance Meet
(TBA)
All Day
Mon 27 Men's Golf at MEAC Championship
(Savannah, Ga. (Crosswinds Golf Club))
All Day
Wed 29 Baseball at Newberry
(Newberry, S.C.)
6:00 PM

May

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Jace Lacoste Invitational
(Starkville, Miss.)
All Day
Sat 2 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Jace Lacoste Invitational
(Starkville, Miss.)
All Day
Sat 2 Baseball at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Sat 2 Baseball at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
4:00 PM
Sun 3 Baseball at Georgia College  *
(Milledgeville, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Thu 7 Women's Golf at NCAA Regionals
(TBA)
All Day
Fri 8 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at UNF Division I East Region Preview
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
All Day
Fri 8 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at UNF Division I East Region Preview
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
All Day
Fri 8 Women's Golf at NCAA Regionals
(TBA)
All Day
Sat 9 Women's Golf at NCAA Regionals
(TBA)
All Day
Thu 14 Men's Golf at NCAA Regionals
(TBA)
All Day
Fri 15 Men's Golf at NCAA Regionals
(TBA)
All Day
Sat 16 Men's Golf at NCAA Regionals
(TBA)
All Day
Thu 21 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(Allendale, Mich.)
All Day
Thu 21 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(Allendale, Mich.)
All Day
Fri 22 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(Allendale, Mich.)
All Day
Fri 22 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(Allendale, Mich.)
All Day
Fri 22 Women's Golf at NCAA Championships
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Sat 23 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(Allendale, Mich.)
All Day
Sat 23 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA Championships
(Allendale, Mich.)
All Day
Sat 23 Women's Golf at NCAA Championships
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Sun 24 Women's Golf at NCAA Championships
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Mon 25 Women's Golf at NCAA Championships
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Tue 26 Women's Golf at NCAA Championships
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Wed 27 Women's Golf at NCAA Championships
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Fri 29 Men's Golf at NCAA Championship
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Sat 30 Men's Golf at NCAA Championship
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Sun 31 Men's Golf at NCAA Championship
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day

June

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Mon 1 Men's Golf at NCAA Championship
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Tue 2 Men's Golf at NCAA Championship
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day
Wed 3 Men's Golf at NCAA Championship
(The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, Fla.))
All Day

View: Mobile | Desktop