Men's Cross Country

 

Licensed to Virginia Assoc. USATF Championship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 02:55 PM
                                The 40th Annual                                
                      Robert "Jet" Johnson Bulldog Relays                      
    South Carolina State University Orangeburg SC  - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Yazmin                SC STATE UNI           11.76      11.89q -0.1  3 
  2 Williams, Marcia             BENEDICT COL           11.97      12.22q -3.6  1 
  3 Clemmons-James, Camille      BENEDICT COL           11.97      12.24q -3.6  1 
  4 Wilson, Portia               FVSU                   11.98      12.30q -0.1  3 
  5 Owens, Antavia               SC STATE UNI           11.99      12.37q -3.6  1 
  6 Brown, Keziah                SC STATE UNI           12.25      12.38q -1.6  2 
  7 Whittley, Tahje              SC STATE UNI           12.45      12.48q -0.1  3 
  8 Faulk, Shakeyla              FVSU                   11.87      12.50q -1.6  2 
  9 Harts, Priscila              SELF                              12.50  -3.6  1 
 10 Burke, Shankevia             FVSU                   12.02      12.76  -3.6  1 
 11 Ingram, Victoria             FVSU                   11.99      12.83  -1.6  2 
 12 Dixon, Jewel                 CLAFLIN UNIV           12.00      13.08  -0.1  3 
 13 George, Afiya                MORRIS COLLE           13.51      13.21  -0.1  3 
 14 Durant, Chante               CLAFLIN UNIV           12.75      13.33  -1.6  2 
 15 Bryan, Dandre                EDWARD WATER           13.40      14.49  -1.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Yazmin                SC STATE UNI           11.89      11.99   1.8   10  
  2 Wilson, Portia               FVSU                   12.30      12.13   1.8    8  
  3 Owens, Antavia               SC STATE UNI           12.37      12.25   1.8    6  
  4 Brown, Keziah                SC STATE UNI           12.38      12.38   1.8    5  
  5 Whittley, Tahje              SC STATE UNI           12.48      12.48   1.8    4  
  6 Faulk, Shakeyla              FVSU                   12.50      12.54   1.8    3  
  7 Williams, Marcia             BENEDICT COL           12.22      13.64   1.8    2  
  8 Clemmons-James, Camille      BENEDICT COL           12.24      13.72   1.8    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Alexandria            SC STATE UNI           23.89      24.29  -0.5  4   10  
  2 Hicks, Yazmin                SC STATE UNI           24.67      24.69  -0.5  4    8  
  3 Clemmons-James, Camille      BENEDICT COL           24.47      24.92  -0.5  4    6  
  4 Williams, Marcia             BENEDICT COL           24.48      25.15  -0.5  4    5  
  5 Wilson, Portia               FVSU                   25.13      25.23  -0.1  3    4  
  6 Harts, Priscila              SELF                              25.23   0.7  1    3  
  7 Cross, Brandy                UNATTACHED             24.50      25.56  -0.5  4    2  
  8 Whittley, Tahje              SC STATE UNI           25.00      25.60  -0.1  3    1  
  9 Brown, Keziah                SC STATE UNI           24.89      25.63  -0.1  3 
 10 Faulk, Shakeyla              FVSU                   24.91      26.06  -0.1  3 
 11 Mallard, Brittany            FVSU                   24.98      26.26  -0.1  3 
 12 Jeans, Jessica               BENEDICT COL           25.33      26.34  -0.7  2 
 13 Willingham, Tiffany          BENEDICT COL           25.98      26.87  -0.7  2 
 14 Burke, Shankevia             FVSU                   25.02      27.18  -0.1  3 
 15 George, Afiya                MORRIS COLLE           27.34      27.35  -0.7  2 
 16 Durant, Chante               CLAFLIN UNIV           27.00      27.96  -0.7  2 
 17 Bryant, Keseanna             MORRIS COLLE           28.00      28.51   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Alexandria            SC STATE UNI           54.00      54.61   3   10  
  2 Clemmons-James, Camille      BENEDICT COL           55.31      55.48   3    8  
  3 Williams, Marcia             BENEDICT COL           55.34      56.56   3    6  
  4 McFarlane, Sherril           SC STATE UNI           56.89      57.08   3    5  
  5 Mallard, Brittany            FVSU                   55.92      57.33   3    4  
  6 Pennix, Lauren               CLAFLIN UNIV           59.00      59.34   2    3  
  7 King, Shanterria             BENEDICT COL           58.55      59.53   2    2  
  8 Stidwell, Shamel             FVSU                 1:00.00      59.85   1    1  
  9 Green, Breonna               SC STATE UNI           59.00    1:01.73   2 
 10 Bridges, Oshiana             BENEDICT COL           59.89    1:03.24   2 
 11 Person, Courtney             CLAFLIN UNIV         1:05.00    1:03.42   1 
 12 Bryant, Keseanna             MORRIS COLLE         1:07.00    1:07.85   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tamara                SC STATE UNI         2:15.00    2:25.20    10  
  2 Johnson, Tanickia            FVSU                 2:20.00    2:27.06     8  
  3 Gaddist, Janet               CLAFLIN UNIV         2:35.00    2:36.20     6  
  4 Cox, Amina                   BENEDICT COL         2:45.00    2:38.72     5  
  5 Hawkins, Marquesha           BENEDICT COL         2:45.00    2:41.52     4  
  6 Durrett, Amber               EDWARD WATER         3:00.00    2:43.73     3  
  7 Austin, Casmeyona            MORRIS COLLE         2:33.00    2:44.71     2  
  8 Pratt, Candice               BENEDICT COL         2:38.00    2:50.31     1  
  9 McFarlane, Sherril           SC STATE UNI         2:18.00    2:51.53  
 10 Hutchinson, Teria            BENEDICT COL         2:47.00    2:57.66  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tamara                SC STATE UNI         4:55.00    5:01.08    10  
  2 Waters, Sarai                SC STATE UNI         5:10.00    5:09.24     8  
  3 Johnson, Tanickia            FVSU                 4:52.00    5:11.79     6  
  4 Connolly, Alicia             AUGUSTA STAT         5:05.00    5:13.00     5  
  5 Austin, Casmeyona            MORRIS COLLE         5:40.00    5:33.68     4  
  6 Nagel, Jacquelyn             AUGUSTA STAT         5:25.00    5:36.21     3  
  7 Woodward, Angela             AUGUSTA STAT         4:45.00    5:40.73     2  
  8 Terrell, Amber               AUGUSTA STAT                    5:48.73     1  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jessica           AUGUSTA STAT                   19:39.88    10  
 -- Waters, Sarai                SC STATE UNI                        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha              FRANCIS MARI                   44:39.27    10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Shaquavia            FVSU                   14.20      14.93q -3.3  2 
  2 Brown, Tanekka               CLAFLIN UNIV           14.90      15.01q -1.8  1 
  3 Morris, Desi-Ray             FVSU                   15.55      16.23q -1.8  1 
  4 Smith, Eboni                 CLAFLIN UNIV           15.00      16.30q -1.8  1 
  5 Brown, Shaniqua              BENEDICT COL           16.32      16.93q -3.3  2 
  6 Gaddist, Janet               CLAFLIN UNIV           16.00      17.20q -3.3  2 
  7 Thomas, Ramona               SC STATE UNI           15.50      17.25q -3.3  2 
 -- Bryant, Aamiyra              FVSU                   15.99         FS  -1.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Shaquavia            FVSU                   14.93      14.97   0.6   10  
  2 Brown, Tanekka               CLAFLIN UNIV           15.01      14.98   0.6    8  
  3 Smith, Eboni                 CLAFLIN UNIV           16.30      16.09   0.6    6  
  4 Brown, Shaniqua              BENEDICT COL           16.93      16.17   0.6    5  
  5 Thomas, Ramona               SC STATE UNI           17.25      16.52   0.6    4  
  6 Gaddist, Janet               CLAFLIN UNIV           17.20      16.75   0.6    3  
  7 Morris, Desi-Ray             FVSU                   16.23      16.83   0.6    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Shaquavia            FVSU                   58.93    1:01.56    10  
  2 McClendon, Sarah             FVSU                 1:07.00    1:08.22     8  
  3 Smith, Eboni                 CLAFLIN UNIV         1:00.00    1:14.67     6  
  4 Brown, Shaniqua              BENEDICT COL         1:09.00    1:17.13     5  
  5 Edwards, Nataya              EDWARD WATER         1:46.00    1:20.67     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                  45.50      46.32    10  
  2 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                               46.23      47.25     8  
  3 FVSU  'A'                                           46.50      47.98     6  
  4 CLAFLIN UNIV  'A'                                   49.00      50.09     5  
  5 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                          50.32      50.34     4  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                1:40.00    1:38.31    10  
  2 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                             1:56.00    1:39.40     8  
  3 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        1:20.90    1:43.75     6  
  4 CLAFLIN UNIV  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:44.39     5  
  5 MORRIS COLLEGE  'A'                               1:49.00    1:50.26     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FVSU  'A'                                         3:45.00    3:50.66    10  
  2 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                3:47.00    3:51.15     8  
  3 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        4:06.00    4:07.32     6  
 -- SC STATE UNIV  'B'                                4:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                       10:59.19   11:13.06    10  
  2 FRANCIS MARION UNIV  'A'                         12:00.00   11:32.80     8  
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                1:42.00    1:45.63    10  
  2 SC STATE UNIV  'B'                                1:50.00    1:49.94     8  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'B'                             2:00.00    1:52.31     6  
  4 CLAFLIN UNIV  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:53.98     5  
  5 MORRIS COLLEGE  'A'                               2:01.00    1:58.49     4  
  6 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        2:48.00    2:05.14     3  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AUGUSTA STATE UNIV  'A'                          12:10.00   13:52.36    10  
  2 FRANCIS MARION UNIV  'A'                         16:30.00   15:15.69     8  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dotie, Shaterrica            EDWARD WATER           1.57m      1.52m    10  
  2 Taylor, Celeste              SC STATE UNI           1.47m      1.42m     8  
 -- Ituah, Shaina                SC STATE UNI           1.57m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Burke, Shankevia             FVSU                   5.79m      5.32m   NWI   10  
  2 Milton, Latycia              CLAFLIN UNIV           5.44m      5.18m   NWI    8  
  3 Taylor, Celeste              SC STATE UNI           5.33m      4.99m   NWI    6  
  4 Moore, Raven                 VOORHEES COL           5.18m      4.94m   NWI    5  
  5 King, Zakiyyah               VOORHEES COL           5.18m      4.79m   NWI    4  
  6 Jones, Brittani              CLAFLIN UNIV           4.88m      4.78m   NWI    3  
  7 Dotie, Shaterrica            EDWARD WATER           4.59m      4.77m   NWI    2  
  8 Moore-Smith, Alycia          CLAFLIN UNIV           4.57m      4.72m   NWI    1  
  9 Brown, Keziah                SC STATE UNI           5.26m      4.70m   NWI 
 10 Morris, Desi-Ray             FVSU                   5.18m      4.67m   NWI 
 11 Black, Laquanna              CLAFLIN UNIV           4.88m      4.65m   NWI 
 12 Thomas, Ramona               SC STATE UNI           4.88m      4.64m   NWI 
 13 Williams, LaTiana            BENEDICT COL           4.88m      4.53m   NWI 
 14 White, Tiffaney              EDWARD WATER           4.44m      4.48m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 -- Milton, Latycia              CLAFLIN UNIV          11.58m         ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Celeste              SC STATE UNI          11.43m         ND   NWI 
 -- Burke, Shankevia             FVSU                  11.84m         ND   NWI 
 -- Dotie, Shaterrica            EDWARD WATER          11.41m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          SC STATE UNI          15.54m     14.36m    10  
  2 Jackson, Deja                SC STATE UNI          13.11m     11.77m     8  
  3 Taylor, Celeste              SC STATE UNI          11.89m     11.37m     6  
  4 Mangle, Lashaquita           CLAFLIN UNIV          13.72m     11.31m     5  
  5 Frazier, Shakari             FVSU                  12.19m     11.11m     4  
  6 Robinson, Ciara              CLAFLIN UNIV          12.19m     10.49m     3  
  7 Cook, Lynetta                EDWARD WATER           8.47m     10.01m     2  
  8 Fowler, Eileena              SC STATE UNI          11.89m      9.87m     1  
  9 Crawford, Jessica            CLAFLIN UNIV          10.67m      9.49m  
 10 Bryan, Dandre                EDWARD WATER           8.80m      8.66m  
 11 Griffin, Alienna             FVSU                  10.67m      8.60m  
 12 Miles, Alissa                CLAFLIN UNIV                      7.84m  
 13 Coleman, Aleshia             EDWARD WATER           7.92m      5.98m  
 14 Smith, Christina             FVSU                   9.75m      5.88m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          SC STATE UNI          45.72m     40.85m    10  
  2 Cook, Lynetta                EDWARD WATER          35.94m     39.28m     8  
  3 Fowler, Eileena              SC STATE UNI          36.58m     38.61m     6  
  4 Frazier, Shakari             FVSU                  41.76m     38.00m     5  
  5 Nembhard, Annalece           BENEDICT COL          39.62m     37.97m     4  
  6 Crawford, Jessica            CLAFLIN UNIV          32.00m     34.41m     3  
  7 Jackson, Deja                SC STATE UNI          36.58m     33.87m     2  
  8 Griffin, Alienna             FVSU                  39.01m     24.14m     1  
  9 Robinson, Ciara              CLAFLIN UNIV          33.53m     22.53m  
 10 Coleman, Aleshia             EDWARD WATER          19.14m     15.49m  
 11 Miles, Alissa                CLAFLIN UNIV                     14.70m  
 -- Mangle, Lashaquita           CLAFLIN UNIV          40.54m         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          SC STATE UNI          44.20m     33.86m    10  
  2 Taylor, Celeste              SC STATE UNI          28.35m     26.89m     8  
  3 Gaddist, Janet               CLAFLIN UNIV          32.00m     25.57m     6  
  4 Jackson, Deja                SC STATE UNI                     25.47m     5  
  5 Nembhard, Annalece           BENEDICT COL          33.83m     24.04m     4  
  6 Fowler, Eileena              SC STATE UNI          29.26m     20.75m     3  
  7 Cook, Lynetta                EDWARD WATER                     19.95m     2  
  8 Coleman, Aleshia             EDWARD WATER          22.02m     19.54m     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Karl               SC STATE UNI           10.52      10.76q -0.1  1 
  2 Lemon, Aubrey                UNATTACHED             10.55      10.77q -0.1  1 
  3 Hasty, Zackery               SC STATE UNI           10.50      11.03q -2.6  2 
  4 Stephens, Marcus             SC STATE UNI           10.40      11.08q -2.8  4 
  5 Gibson, Travis               UNATTACHED             10.43      11.08q -2.5  3 
  6 Sparkman, Eric               SC STATE UNI           10.69      11.10q -2.5  3 
  7 Shuler, Ralphael             EDWARD WATER           10.80      11.16q -2.6  2 
  8 Baker, Brentnol              FVSU                   10.80      11.18q -0.1  1 
  9 Franklin, Marquavis          MORRIS COLLE           11.31      11.30  -0.1  1 
 10 Holmes, Jamar                BENEDICT COL           10.82      11.34  -0.1  1 
 11 Gay, Devin                   CLAFLIN UNIV           10.80      11.42  -2.8  4 
 12 Cuttino, Anthony             MORRIS COLLE           11.37      11.54  -2.6  2 
 13 Rollinson, Leo               MORRIS COLLE           11.70      11.68  -2.5  3 
 14 Dobson, Devontae             MINE                   11.72      11.72  -2.8  4 
 15 Lewis, William               VOORHEES COL           10.80      11.73  -2.8  4 
 16 Bryant, Marchello            UNATTACHED             11.30      12.11  -2.6  2 
 17 Dargan, Kadeem               SELF                   11.00      12.49  -2.8  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephens, Marcus             SC STATE UNI           11.08      10.63  -1.3   10  
  2 Gibson, Travis               UNATTACHED             11.08      10.66  -1.3    8  
  3 Lemon, Aubrey                UNATTACHED             10.77      10.68  -1.3    6  
  4 Williams, Karl               SC STATE UNI           10.76      10.76  -1.3    5  
  5 Hasty, Zackery               SC STATE UNI           11.03      10.80  -1.3    4  
  6 Sparkman, Eric               SC STATE UNI           11.10      11.02  -1.3    3  
  7 Baker, Brentnol              FVSU                   11.18      11.15  -1.3    2  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Travis               UNATTACHED             20.87      21.71   1.1  4   10  
  2 Young, Donta                 SC STATE UNI           21.80      22.01  -1.0  3    8  
  3 Davis, Darrius               FVSU                   21.62      22.13   1.1  4    6  
  4 Sparkman, Eric               SC STATE UNI           21.56      22.22   1.1  4    5  
  5 Glenn, Jamar                 XJG ATHLETIC           21.00      22.40   1.1  4    4  
  6 Stephens, Marcus             SC STATE UNI           21.89      22.49  -1.0  3    3  
  7 Hasty, Zackery               SC STATE UNI           21.66      22.65   1.1  4    2  
  8 Walker, Christian            UNATTACHED             22.17      22.66  -1.0  3    1  
  9 Bruson, Larry                CLAFLIN UNIV           21.75      22.89  -1.0  3 
 10 Murray, KaiShon              UNATTACHED             22.22      22.89  -1.9  2 
 11 Gay, Devin                   CLAFLIN UNIV           21.85      22.90  -1.0  3 
 12 Williams, Karl               SC STATE UNI           21.57      23.05   1.1  4 
 13 Franklin, Marquavis          MORRIS COLLE           22.37      23.35  -1.9  2 
 14 Cuttino, Anthony             MORRIS COLLE           23.01      23.58  -2.4  1 
 15 Hunter, Blair                FVSU                   22.30      23.65  -1.9  2 
 16 Williams, Josiah             UNATTACHED             22.80      24.28  -1.9  2 
 17 Rollinson, Leo               MORRIS COLLE           24.25      24.33  -2.4  1 
 18 Bethea, Barry                SC STATE UNI           22.23      24.35  -1.9  2 
 19 Branham, Terrell             MORRIS COLLE           24.25      25.10  -2.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giles, Zachary               CLAFLIN UNIV                      48.76   3   10  
  2 Holmes, Jamar                BENEDICT COL           48.98      48.84   3    8  
  3 Walker, Christian            UNATTACHED             50.17      50.16   3    6  
  4 Hadden, Jacoby               EDWARD WATER           51.00      50.39   2    5  
  5 Seraphin, Herven             EDWARD WATER           50.49      50.67   2    4  
  6 Wilcher, Savalas             EDWARD WATER           50.46      50.80   2    3  
  7 Reeder, Geoffrey             CLAFLIN UNIV           50.00      51.10   3    2  
  8 Redmond, Jermaine            FVSU                   48.52      51.35   3    1  
  9 Precia, Kevin                BENEDICT COL           51.21      51.50   2 
 10 Dobson, Devontae             MINE                   49.00      51.55   3 
 11 Simmons, William             CLAFLIN UNIV           51.00      53.79   2 
 12 Smith, ChristopherA          BENEDICT COL           52.00      53.85   1 
 13 Long, Jermaine               FVSU                   53.00      54.57   1 
 14 Jefferson, Graylyn           SC STATE UNI           53.00      54.72   1 
 15 Adams, DaQuan                BENEDICT COL           52.54      55.87   1 
 16 Darling, Carlton             EDWARD WATER           58.00      56.44   1 
 17 Branham, Terrell             MORRIS COLLE           54.00      58.49   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter, Seymour              SC STATE UNI         1:49.00    1:50.62   3   10  
  2 Taylor, Chavis               BENEDICT COL         1:50.00    1:52.04   3    8  
  3 Snow, Tim                    FVSU                 1:52.00    1:54.03   3    6  
  4 Worthy, Aaron                SC STATE UNI         1:53.78    1:54.58   3    5  
  5 Mays, Jamin                  UNATTACHED           1:54.00    1:56.16   3    4  
  6 Coleman, Aaron               FVSU                 1:58.00    1:56.86   2    3  
  7 Curiel, Phillip              UNATTACHED           1:56.35    1:58.10   2    2  
  8 Charles, Jean                BENEDICT COL         1:55.00    1:59.04   3    1  
  9 Lowery, Brandon              SC STATE UNI         1:56.00    1:59.53   3 
 10 Clarke, Rashad               BENEDICT COL         2:00.00    2:01.38   2 
 11 Green, Quinton               SC STATE UNI         1:57.00    2:02.05   2 
 12 Shepard, Aaron               CLAFLIN UNIV         1:59.00    2:02.93   2 
 13 McGee, Adrain                CLAFLIN UNIV         1:55.00    2:03.03   3 
 14 Knowlin, Kenneth             VOORHEES COL         2:00.00    2:04.47   1 
 15 Singleton, Glenn             SELF                 1:57.00    2:05.03   2 
 16 Conway, Bryce                AUGUSTA STAT         2:05.00    2:09.26   1 
 17 Cunningham, Alonzo           EDWARD WATER         2:12.00    2:17.52   1 
 18 Smith, ChristopherA          BENEDICT COL         2:10.00    2:35.06   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Dustin                 AUGUSTA STAT         3:54.00    3:57.26    10  
  2 Kurgatt, Charles             SC STATE UNI         4:00.00    4:07.61     8  
  3 Coleman, Aaron               FVSU                 3:58.00    4:15.19     6  
  4 Green, Quinton               SC STATE UNI                    4:16.97     5  
  5 Gide, Bsrat                  FVSU                 4:19.00    4:23.17     4  
  6 Conway, Bryce                AUGUSTA STAT         4:15.00    4:31.57     3  
  7 Mosley, DeShawn              SC STATE UNI         4:35.00    4:34.26     2  
  8 Saxon, Andra                 CLAFLIN UNIV         4:30.00    5:00.59     1  
  9 Adams, DaQuan                BENEDICT COL         4:30.00    5:17.07  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandt, Jaiden               AUGUSTA STAT        15:43.00   15:43.38    10  
  2 Kurgatt, Charles             SC STATE UNI        16:00.00   16:35.67     8  
  3 Aldridge, Adam               AUGUSTA STAT        16:45.00   16:42.43     6  
  4 Gide, Bsrat                  FVSU                16:50.00   17:47.06     5  
  5 Mosley, DeShawn              SC STATE UNI        18:00.00   18:43.31     4  
  6 Narcissee, Sebastien         EDWARD WATER        17:00.00   18:48.51     3  
  7 Molina, Giovanny             BENEDICT COL        17:56.00   19:15.54     2  
  8 Saxon, Andra                 CLAFLIN UNIV        20:00.00   20:42.17     1  
 -- Toroitich, Dickson           BENEDICT COL        16:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toroitich, Dickson           BENEDICT COL                   34:30.84    10  
  2 Johnson, Matthew             AUGUSTA STAT                   34:55.07     8  
  3 Wallace, Ian                 FRANCIS MARI                   35:01.35     6  
  4 Gide, Bsrat                  FVSU                           36:49.15     5  
  5 Holton, Clay                 AUGUSTA STAT                   37:15.17     4  
  6 Woloszyn, Ryan               FRANCIS MARI                   39:17.52     3  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruson, Larry                CLAFLIN UNIV           14.02      14.30q -1.8  1 
  2 Young, Donta                 SC STATE UNI           13.89      14.33q -1.4  2 
  3 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         BENEDICT COL           14.67      14.93q -1.4  2 
  4 Hunter, Blair                FVSU                   14.97      15.18q -1.8  1 
  5 Sawyer, Demetri              FVSU                   14.75      15.28q -1.4  2 
  6 Davis, Darrius               FVSU                   14.55      15.40q -1.8  1 
  7 Barrington, Leonard          EDWARD WATER           15.46      15.69q -1.4  2 
  8 Greene, Justin               SELF                   14.80      16.27q -1.4  2 
  9 Eley, Christopher            SC STATE UNI           15.30      16.30  -1.4  2 
 10 Smith, ChristopherA          BENEDICT COL           17.32      16.77  -1.8  1 
 11 Jefferson, Graylyn           SC STATE UNI           17.00      18.04  -1.8  1 
 12 Forbes, Kieran               EDWARD WATER           19.21      18.32  -1.4  2 
 13 Forbes, Kieron               EDWARD WATER           20.57      18.58  -1.8  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Donta                 SC STATE UNI           14.33      14.11   0.3   10  
  2 Bruson, Larry                CLAFLIN UNIV           14.30      14.61   0.3    8  
  3 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         BENEDICT COL           14.93      15.14   0.3    6  
  4 Sawyer, Demetri              FVSU                   15.28      15.35   0.3    5  
  5 Hunter, Blair                FVSU                   15.18      15.38   0.3    4  
  6 Davis, Darrius               FVSU                   15.40      15.39   0.3    3  
  7 Barrington, Leonard          EDWARD WATER           15.69      15.65   0.3    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melson, Keon                 UNATTACHED             52.20      52.63   2   10  
  2 Bethea, Barry                SC STATE UNI           54.00      53.70   2    8  
  3 Sawyer, Demetri              FVSU                   53.18      54.27   2    6  
  4 Singleton, Jonathan          VOORHEES COL           56.00      54.58   1    5  
  5 Lewis, Matthew               FVSU                   54.01      55.23   2    4  
  6 Precia, Kevin                BENEDICT COL           55.56      55.86   2    3  
  7 Eley, Christopher            SC STATE UNI           55.00      56.64   2    2  
  8 Randall, Marcus              BENEDICT COL           54.46      56.81   2    1  
  9 Barrington, Leonard          EDWARD WATER         1:03.00      59.24   1 
 10 Long, Jermaine               FVSU                 1:00.00    1:01.28   1 
 11 Forbes, Kieron               EDWARD WATER         1:10.33    1:05.20   1 
 12 Forbes, Kieran               EDWARD WATER         1:06.00    1:07.42   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                  40.40      41.66    10  
  2 CLAFLIN UNIV  'A'                                   41.00      42.77     8  
  3 MORRIS COLLEGE  'A'                                 43.30      43.85     6  
 -- EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                          42.96         DQ  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                1:25.00    1:24.28    10  
  2 CLAFLIN UNIV  'A'                                 1:25.00    1:28.05     8  
  3 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        2:45.00    1:30.55     6  
  4 MORRIS COLLEGE  'A'                               1:26.00    1:32.38     5  
  5 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                                        1:33.60     4  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FVSU  'A'                                         3:11.00    3:17.56    10  
  2 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        3:20.20    3:21.55     8  
  3 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                3:13.00    3:21.72     6  
 -- SC STATE UNIV  'B'                                3:22.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                7:48.00    7:47.03    10  
  2 FVSU  'A'                                         7:38.00    7:54.77     8  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                             8:20.00    7:59.47     6  
  4 FRANCIS MARION UNIV  'A'                          8:30.00    8:35.55     5  
  5 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        8:34.70    8:37.05     4  
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SC STATE UNIV  'A'                                1:26.00    1:30.64    10  
  2 EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE  'A'                        1:17.89    1:33.30     8  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                             1:39.00    1:33.86     6  
  4 CLAFLIN UNIV  'A'                                 1:20.00    1:34.22     5  
  5 MORRIS COLLEGE  'A'                               1:45.00    1:36.65     4  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AUGUSTA STATE UNIV  'A'                          10:45.00   10:59.94    10  
  2 FRANCIS MARION UNIV  'A'                         11:45.00   11:47.20     8  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waters, Tyler                FRANCIS MARI           2.05m      1.93m    10  
  2 Badie, Demequez              MORRIS COLLE           1.98m      1.88m     8  
  3 Darling, Carlton             EDWARD WATER           1.77m     J1.88m     6  
  4 Bonner, Christopher          SC STATE UNI           2.03m      1.83m     5  
  5 Coburn, Jordan               CLAFLIN UNIV           1.83m      1.78m     4  
  6 Smith, ChristopherA          BENEDICT COL           1.83m      1.73m     3  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Priest, Laquan               CLAFLIN UNIV           7.01m      6.82m   NWI   10  
  2 Goodson, Toby                SC STATE UNI           7.01m      6.43m   NWI    8  
  3 Clare, Michael               EDWARD WATER           6.52m      6.24m   NWI    6  
  4 Choukroun, Hadrien           UNATTACHED                        6.21m   NWI    5  
  5 Greene, Justin               SELF                   6.40m      6.05m   NWI    4  
  6 Miller, Dashawn              CLAFLIN UNIV           6.40m      6.00m   NWI    3  
  7 Randall, Marcus              BENEDICT COL                      5.99m   NWI    2  
  8 Innocent, Nathan             EDWARD WATER           6.28m      5.48m   NWI    1  
  9 Jennings, Micheal            CLAFLIN UNIV           5.79m      5.17m   NWI 
 10 Dudley, Maurice              CLAFLIN UNIV           6.71m      5.00m   NWI 
 11 Jefferson, Graylyn           SC STATE UNI           6.10m      4.90m   NWI 
 -- Hasty, Zackery               SC STATE UNI           7.42m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Priest, Laquan               CLAFLIN UNIV          15.24m     13.88m   NWI   10  
  2 Goodson, Toby                SC STATE UNI          14.22m     13.49m   NWI    8  
  3 Dudley, Maurice              CLAFLIN UNIV          13.72m     12.84m   NWI    6  
 -- McIlwain, Daquavious         SC STATE UNI          13.72m         ND   NWI 
 -- Stephens, Marcus             SC STATE UNI          15.39m         ND   NWI 
 -- Clare, Michael               EDWARD WATER                         ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Dashawn              CLAFLIN UNIV          13.11m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Facey, Noel                  SC STATE UNI          16.76m     15.88m    10  
  2 Molette, Xavier              SC STATE UNI          14.63m     14.18m     8  
  3 Curry, Oquendo               SC STATE UNI          14.94m     14.03m     6  
  4 Johnson, Brandon             BENEDICT COL          12.85m     12.77m     5  
  5 Garrett, Shelton             SC STATE UNI          14.02m     12.71m     4  
  6 Suggs, William               VOORHEES COL          14.02m    J12.71m     3  
  7 Perry, Brandon               SC STATE UNI                     11.39m     2  
  8 Rogers, John                 CLAFLIN UNIV          12.19m     11.37m     1  
  9 Choukroun, Hadrien           UNATTACHED                       11.25m  
 10 Gilliard, Spencer            MORRIS COLLE          11.58m     11.15m  
 11 King, James                  BENEDICT COL          11.58m     10.79m  
 12 Fleming, Marquis             EDWARD WATER          12.00m     10.39m  
 13 Ademola-DaDa, Oluwaghemi     FVSU                  12.96m     10.28m  
 14 Lewis, William               VOORHEES COL          13.41m     10.16m  
 15 Williams, Cleve              EDWARD WATER           9.61m     10.01m  
 16 Clare, Michael               EDWARD WATER          10.56m      9.70m  
 17 Griffen, Everett             CLAFLIN UNIV          13.72m      9.29m  
 18 Bradford, Kynothy            CLAFLIN UNIV          11.58m      9.10m  
 19 Carmicheal, Darrian          EDWARD WATER          10.00m      9.09m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molette, Xavier              SC STATE UNI          50.29m     47.56m    10  
  2 Johnson, Brandon             BENEDICT COL          45.11m     45.01m     8  
  3 Facey, Noel                  SC STATE UNI          45.72m     43.94m     6  
  4 Venning, Dezmon              UNATTACHED            42.82m     41.08m     5  
  5 Suggs, William               VOORHEES COL          36.58m     40.10m     4  
  6 Washington, Emmanuel         CLAFLIN UNIV          42.67m     39.92m     3  
  7 Curry, Oquendo               SC STATE UNI                     39.07m     2  
  8 Perry, Brandon               SC STATE UNI          40.23m     38.56m     1  
  9 Griffen, Everett             CLAFLIN UNIV          44.20m     38.25m  
 10 Ademola-DaDa, Oluwaghemi     FVSU                  40.01m     37.62m  
 11 Rogers, John                 CLAFLIN UNIV          45.72m     37.55m  
 12 Williams, Karl               SC STATE UNI                     36.33m  
 13 King, James                  BENEDICT COL          36.27m     32.24m  
 14 Fleming, Marquis             EDWARD WATER          43.00m     30.32m  
 15 Choukroun, Hadrien           UNATTACHED                       30.25m  
 16 Garrett, Shelton             SC STATE UNI          39.62m     30.02m  
 17 Carmicheal, Darrian          EDWARD WATER          40.25m     29.08m  
 18 Blakney, Damian              BENEDICT COL          36.58m     27.71m  
 19 Williams, Cleve              EDWARD WATER          35.35m     24.62m  
 20 Bradford, Kynothy            CLAFLIN UNIV          40.54m     23.98m  
 21 Berhane, Reymond             EDWARD WATER                     14.88m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Rashad               BENEDICT COL          47.55m     46.95m    10  
  2 Berhane, Reymond             EDWARD WATER                     46.68m     8  
  3 Innocent, Nathan             EDWARD WATER          46.02m     44.33m     6  
  4 Cunningham, Alonzo           EDWARD WATER          41.65m     43.03m     5  
  5 Smith, ChristopherA          BENEDICT COL          45.72m     40.63m     4  
  6 Goodson, Toby                SC STATE UNI          51.82m     39.73m     3  
  7 Elmore, Mark                 UNATTACHED            45.00m     38.24m     2  
  8 McIlwain, Daquavious         SC STATE UNI          44.20m     38.04m     1  
  9 Washington, Emmanuel         CLAFLIN UNIV          39.62m     37.99m  
 10 Williams, Cleve              EDWARD WATER          40.88m     35.69m  
 11 Fleming, Marquis             EDWARD WATER                     32.17m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SC State Univ              220        2) FVSU                      100   
    3) Benedict College            80        4) CLAFLIN Univ               76   
    5) Edward Waters College       61        6) Augusta State Univ         31   
    7) Francis Marion Univ         26        8) Morris College             14   
    9) Voorhees College             9       10) Self                        3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SC State Univ              222        2) Benedict College           87   
    3) CLAFLIN Univ                80        4) FVSU                       78   
    5) Edward Waters College       75        6) Augusta State Univ         51   
    7) Francis Marion Univ         32        8) Morris College             23   
    9) Voorhees College            12       10) XJG Athletics               4   
   10) Self                         4                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop